Tree Pruning at 533 E Eighth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 9 months ago #101002983568
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 06, 2019

Broken limb at risk of falling on pedestrians. Tree hasn't been pruned ever. Dead branches on tree at risk of falling on street and bus route



address: 533 E Eighth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 780498.1205643762, 2946110.145955578

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33135708917508, -71.04018513168702

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 11, 2019 09:16am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Tue Aug 06, 2019 12:16am Opened
Tue Aug 06, 2019 12:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone