Dead Tree Removal at 70 72 Westmore Rd, Mattapan

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 2 months ago #101002986602
Report
Submitted Thu Aug 08, 2019



address: 70 72 Westmore Rd, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 764976.4684493657, 2928325.014766422

coordinates lat,lng: 42.282768999999874, -71.097898

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 11, 2020 08:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Thu Aug 08, 2019 10:22am Opened