Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Lotus St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications. - 3 months ago #101002992030
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Overgrown tree needs top seriously cut and sides trimmed. Thanks!



address: Intersection Of Lotus St & Forest Hills St, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 762908.888402298, 2935274.501377851

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30186532721137, -71.1054197420097

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 13, 2019 09:48am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The tree was pruned by Northern Tree Service, to the City of Boston tree pruning specifications.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 08:05pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 08:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone