Other at Ringgold Park

CLOSED Case Resolved. Clean fountain turn water off for season. - about 1 month ago #101002992054
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Fountain continues to run 24 hours a day. It is intended to run only a few hours in the morning and in the afternoon. Waste of water, plus the granite has become slick with algae and mold.



address: 10 Ringgold St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772375.8339497438, 2950398.182355554

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34323982618967, -71.07014332904579

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 02, 2019 05:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Clean fountain turn water off for season.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 08:51pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 08:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone