Illegal Graffiti at 791 Tremont St, 2, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 4 months ago #101002992512
Photo_20190814_095806
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: 268 272 Northampton St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769289.8318642667, 2948757.9188907947

coordinates lat,lng: 42.338781, -71.081588

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 21, 2019 12:27pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:58am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 09:58am Submitted via Android Android