Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Stuart St & Tremont St

CLOSED Case Resolved. repaired problem. - 5 days ago #101002992571
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Walk signs don't work on Tremont Street side. Also, it takes 2 light cycles for all walk signs turn on on all directions. It used to be one light cycle. Can you check it out?

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Signal Not Working



address: Intersection Of Stuart St & Tremont St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773763.695069116, 2953272.7233218383

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35110833333334, -71.0649555

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 12:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. repaired problem.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:27am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone