Traffic Signal at Intersection Of John F. Fitzgerald Surface Rd & Lincoln St

CLOSED Case Resolved. adjusted volumes. - 5 days ago #101002992615
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

APS on the different corners are not all working correctly- some you can hear the locator tone not all. And not all are giving an audio or tactile indicator when the walk signal is on. Please check the entire intersection. Thank you.

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Pedestrian Button Not Working



address: Intersection Of John F. Fitzgerald Surface Rd & Lincoln St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 775615.0302755428, 2953769.967232782

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35244666666667, -71.05809716666667

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 03:07pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. adjusted volumes.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:51am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:51am Submitted via iPhone Iphone