Overflowing Trash Can at Franklin Square

CLOSED Case Resolved. Park has been cleaned and barrels are empty. - 3 months ago #101002992624
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Overflowing trash can in Franklin Square Park. East Newton side. Debris blowing around.

Specific Location: Park



address: Franklin Square

coordinates x,y: 771726.8935592063, 2948775.5362975267

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3387961847709, -71.07257379054145

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 04, 2019 08:36am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Park has been cleaned and barrels are empty.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:55am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 10:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone