Abandoned Vehicle at Michael Rd Brighton Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. vehicle actively registered to a resident. - 4 months ago #101002992697
49a9ceab-ca9a-4351-aa7b-20dced4f1880
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Car has been repeatedly abandoned for months on Rushmore Street. Because of a paving project today on Rushmore, the city towed the car...and dumped it on Michael Road. Already reported the car as abandoned to 311 7/30/19, but no action was taken then. The exact same process happened earlier this spring, with the city towing the car from Rushmore to Michael. Car was towed from Michael Road on about May 15th. Then the owner reclaimed the vehicle and abandoned it again in late May.

Make/Model: Honda Element

Color: Blue/ gray

License Plate: DODOC4R



address: Intersection Of Michael Rd & Rushmore St, Brighton

coordinates x,y: 749068.3687442219, 2951443.895605377

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3463993, -71.15634080000001

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 21, 2019 01:33pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle actively registered to a resident.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:45am Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 11:45am Submitted via Web Web