Damaged Sign at Intersection Of Fairfield St & Commonwealth Ave

OPENED 4 months ago #101002992855
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

This sign is on park turf. It should be removed or installed on the sidewalk. It is leaning and loose in the ground and potentially damaging to the tree. It cannot be seen in its current position.

Has pole: Yes



address: Intersection Of Fairfield St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768990.768160803, 2953138.878747285

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35080650545876, -71.08261484659377

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 14, 2019 01:55pm Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 01:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone