Overflowing Trash Can at 80 Beaumont St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Noted. Please follow the appeal process on violation. - 4 months ago #101002992906
Report
Submitted Aug 14, 2019

Our trash wasn't picked up last week.

Specific Location: Residential Property



address: 80 Beaumont St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 775908.1317699298, 2929392.822110425

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2855506110302, -71.05748072234495

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 15, 2019 04:41pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Please follow the appeal process on violation.
Thu Aug 15, 2019 03:54pm Reopened with status: citizen feedback:. This is the second time that the City has issued our building a ticket for the failings of the City’s vendor in emptying our dumpster. One ticket was inappropriate; a second ticket is absurd. Please let me know that this ticket will be either rescinded or voided. Sent from my iPhone.
Thu Aug 15, 2019 10:35am Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for overloaded dumpster on property.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 02:31pm Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 02:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone