Other at 728 E Broadway, South Boston

CLOSED Case Noted. No ticket issued. Restuarant is scheduled to have sidewalk treated today. - 4 days ago #101002993272
Photo_20190814_202652
Submitted Aug 14, 2019
Report
Closed Aug 15, 2019

The Broadway Restaurant. Oils from garbage in alleyway where trash is stored staining city sidewalks. Spoke w their hostess on 8/14 who spoke with Management who said they would clean. Today is 2nd day sidewalk is unsanitary and a code violation is needed.



address: 728 E Broadway, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 781553.158400856, 2947719.6711987834

coordinates lat,lng: 42.335758, -71.036251

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 15, 2019 08:24am Closed with status: Case Noted. No ticket issued. Restuarant is scheduled to have sidewalk treated today.
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:28pm Opened
Wed Aug 14, 2019 08:28pm Submitted via Android Android