Broken Park Equipment at 450 Walnut Ave, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Repaired chain. - about 1 month ago #101002996445
Report
Submitted Aug 18, 2019

Chain disconnected/broken. Dangerous because it can be swung and hit someone



address: El Parquesito

coordinates x,y: 765241.3658118789, 2938957.472097171

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31194166666667, -71.09673333333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 20, 2019 06:53am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repaired chain.
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:14pm Opened
Sun Aug 18, 2019 02:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone