Street Lights at 95 Hollingsworth St, Mattapan

CLOSED Case Resolved. Contractor installed 70 LED and photocell light is on 9/11/2019. - 7 days ago #101003019706
Report
Submitted Sep 08, 2019

This is the third time that I have reported this light not working it was on for exactly 2 days then went out again this is becoming very annoying when I have to come home at night and it is pitch black

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: 95 Hollingsworth St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 764430.2865183508, 2922700.3888937044

coordinates lat,lng: 42.26734166666667, -71.10001383333334

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 09:10am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Contractor installed 70 LED and photocell light is on 9/11/2019.
Sun Sep 08, 2019 08:45pm Opened
Sun Sep 08, 2019 08:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone