Tree Pruning at Intersection Of Columbia Rd & G St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Done jd dr. - 8 days ago #101003021866
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2019

Broken tree branch hanging down into the street causing large trucks to cross the yellow line and drive into on coming traffic lane. I almost just got hit by a truck coming into my lane because of this hanging tree branch



address: Intersection Of Columbia Rd & G St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 779404.3830190409, 2945790.850406426

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33049704017358, -71.04423633221582

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 11, 2019 09:52am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Done jd dr.
Tue Sep 10, 2019 03:03pm Opened
Tue Sep 10, 2019 03:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone