Pothole at 21 Melrose St, 2

CLOSED Case Noted. Private way. Abutters are responsible for roadway repairs and maintenance. - 8 days ago #101003023510
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Pavement in terrible condition in this back alley. Drain is useless



address: 21 Melrose St, 2, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773002.0300802729, 2952511.1091246638

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34902907094024, -71.0677874712831

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 06:09am Closed with status: Case Noted. Private way. Abutters are responsible for roadway repairs and maintenance.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:19pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 05:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone