Litter at Intersection Of Ukraine Way & Hyde Park Ave, Jamaica Plain

CLOSED Case Resolved. Trash And trash bags picked up by BPW on sidewalk And street swept by hand. - 7 days ago #101003023577
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019
Report
Closed Sep 12, 2019

Leah's piles of litter in front of houses at this intersection.

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Ukraine Way & Hyde Park Ave, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 760355.8024998703, 2933764.9266079385

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2977549835725, -71.11488247188554

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 01:34pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash And trash bags picked up by BPW on sidewalk And street swept by hand.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:14pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone