Tree Pruning at 524 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention, the contractor will be contacted and appropriate action will be taken. - 5 months ago #101003023621
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Water main replacement contractor ripping tree limbs off and leaving on street. Please collect and/or regulate so they follow disposal rules.



address: 524 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769799.5799420698, 2948802.0852727774

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33889531697817, -71.07970180519332

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 03, 2019 11:21am Closed with status: Case Noted. Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention, the contractor will be contacted and appropriate action will be taken.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:53pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone