Other at 497 A497 Columbus Ave, Boston 02118, United States

CLOSED Case Resolved. Adjusted seesaw. - 6 days ago #101003023766
Image
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

See saw is broken. I also noticed teens abusing the equipment including the see saw. I took the see saw photos before the teens arrived. Then I took photos of the teens. See saw is likely broken from similar abuse. Toddlers can’t brake it. [submitted via https://seeclickfix.com/issues/6648343]



address: 497a 497 Columbus Ave, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769814.9213678646, 2950204.365832549

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3427430120929, -71.0796195

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 13, 2019 01:04pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Adjusted seesaw.
Wed Sep 11, 2019 11:43pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 11:43pm Submitted via Open311 Open311