Illegal Parking at 100 High St

CLOSED Case Noted. Mass State law legally allows scooters/moped to park on the sidewalk. - about 6 hours ago #101003023852
Report
Submitted Sep 12, 2019

Matthews Street - Same scooter is still parking here. Nothing has been done in the past week. This is not fair to bike transits and pedestrians



address: 100 High St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776285.2298367838, 2954578.7173568066

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35465633887431, -71.05560219951403

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 19, 2019 01:26pm Closed with status: Case Noted. Mass State law legally allows scooters/moped to park on the sidewalk.
Thu Sep 12, 2019 07:29am Opened
Thu Sep 12, 2019 07:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone