Litter at Intersection Of Pierce St & Walter St, Hyde Park

CLOSED Case Resolved. Goat head picked up. Then swept by mechanical sweeper. - almost 3 years ago #101003027748
Report
Closed Mon Sep 16, 2019

Type of debris: Other | Details: someone has left a goats head on the road | Cars parked on the street: Yes

Specific Location: Litter on Street/Sidewalk



address: Intersection Of Pierce St & Walter St, Hyde Park

coordinates x,y: 759577.4400000018, 2918701.9999999497

coordinates lat,lng: 42.25643080641793, -71.11800886432799

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 16, 2019 08:54am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Goat head picked up. Then swept by mechanical sweeper.
Mon Sep 16, 2019 08:00am Opened