Tree Pruning at 15 17 Rosaria St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275. - 4 months ago #101003056043
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 01, 2019
Report
Inspected Wed Oct 02, 2019

Tree is a safety concern Middle is hollow and going to fall in the street



address: 15 17 Rosaria St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 778006.4783829352, 2929734.599448837

coordinates lat,lng: 42.28645833333334, -71.0497195

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 12, 2020 10:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree was removed by North-Eastern Tree Service. A new tree request case will be made for this location. If there is a tree stump still remaining at this location it will be removed within the next few weeks by the tree removal contractor. If you have any questions please call the Park Line at 617-635-7275.
Tue Oct 01, 2019 07:55am Opened
Tue Oct 01, 2019 07:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone