Needle Clean-up at 232 W Newton St, F

CLOSED Case Resolved. One needle was recovered from this location.LG. - 11 days ago #101003065808
Report
Submitted Oct 09, 2019

Needle in the dirt at the top of the stairs leading off the Southwest cord or down into Titus sparrow Park

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 232 W Newton St, F, Boston

coordinates x,y: 769676.3618109018, 2950619.0449273293

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34388277690657, -71.08012446758057

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 09, 2019 05:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. One needle was recovered from this location.LG.
Wed Oct 09, 2019 03:01pm Opened
Wed Oct 09, 2019 03:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone