Residential Trash out Illegally at 71 Beacon St

CLOSED Case Noted. No citation able to be issued at this time. Trash on sidewalk inside proper bag on collection day upon arrival to property. Will monitor location. - 4 days ago #101003098520
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2019
Report
Closed Nov 10, 2019
Report
Closed Nov 11, 2019

On BYRON street side, 71 beacon street has put out trash illegally.



address: 71 Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 772369.8604314132, 2955085.055018304

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35610080471765, -71.07007804232852

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 11, 2019 06:48am Closed
Sun Nov 10, 2019 03:36pm Reopened with status: citizen feedback:. Hello,. I don’t understand why “no evidence” was found. 71 beacon street still has trash bags in the back of their house, on the BYRON street side. Across from 4 Byron street. The bags are there, and the rats have gotten into them. They put out trash on Saturday morning for Monday morning garbage day! Karen Winn.
Sun Nov 10, 2019 10:13am Closed with status: Case Noted. No evidence found at this time referred to DPW for removal.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 09:30am Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 09:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone