Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Merchants Row & State St

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date that the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this. - 4 days ago #101003098667
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2019

2 for 1

Offensive: No

Object: USPS Mail Box



address: Intersection Of Merchants Row & State St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 776332.8048538262, 2956196.4384576203

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35909471477844, -71.05539499474317

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 11, 2019 05:17pm Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Referred to External Agency. USPS owns and maintains all mailboxes in the City of Boston. We have referred your request to our two contacts at the USPS on the date that the issue was reported for USPS to respond and remove this graffiti. Thank you for reporting this.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 12:43pm Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 12:42pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone