Other at 49 Monadnock St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Nothing curbside. - 3 days ago #101003098703
Report
Submitted Nov 09, 2019
Report
Closed Nov 12, 2019

On 11/6 the recycle truck didn't come for the whole street so I made a report. Then the recycle truck came the next day on 11/7 and didn't empty my recycle can. He looked in it and moved to the side and opened the lid I guess to make it look like he emptied it. I have a video showing the incident if needed.



address: 49 Monadnock St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 772636.8009000992, 2940370.461461404

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31571977695621, -71.06936529838927

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 12, 2019 08:42am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Nothing curbside.
Sat Nov 09, 2019 01:39pm Opened
Sat Nov 09, 2019 01:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone