Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Perkins St & Jamaicaway, Jamaica Plain

OPENED 11 days ago #101003126524
Report
Submitted Dec 02, 2019

Middle of the night. No pedestrians anywhere. Yet all traffic is stopped for a four-way walk sign that appears to be on a timer. This is bad traffic planning… Please don't have walked signs triggered without input from pedestrians, it does nothing for our horrible Boston traffic

Type of Signal: Pedestrian Signal

Type of Problem: Timing Issues



address: Intersection Of Perkins St & Jamaicaway, Jamaica Plain

coordinates x,y: 759840.7015807168, 2942308.3572283546

coordinates lat,lng: 42.321205, -71.1166445

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 02, 2019 10:04pm Opened
Mon Dec 02, 2019 10:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone