Litter at 65 Bay St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Was cited for loose trash and debris. - 12 days ago #101003159841
Report
Submitted Jan 15, 2020
Report
Closed Jan 15, 2020

Trash everywhere near south Sydney and bay st dumped trash bags and near the T also across from Maryland st and Bay st near #35 Bay st in corner abandoned shopping cart and dumped trash ... is unsightly for neighbors ... this property owner has trash all over his properties... it's disgusting for Savin Hill

Specific Location: Trash on Private Property



address: 65 Bay St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 776662.0205071738, 2938391.5034847837

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3102327, -71.05452100000005

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 15, 2020 11:03am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Was cited for loose trash and debris.
Wed Jan 15, 2020 01:01am Opened
Wed Jan 15, 2020 01:01am Submitted via iPhone Iphone