Roadway Plowing/Salting at 515 Beacon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Trackless plowed and salted the bike lane. - 8 months ago #101003173453
Report
Submitted Sun Jan 19, 2020

Beacon Street bike lane was pretty well cleared of snow for almost all of it (thank you!), but this one block after Mass Ave was completely untouched. Please plow it.



address: 515 Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 766839.0629628799, 2953042.3134210156

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35057014437502, -71.09057652611722

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 20, 2020 02:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trackless plowed and salted the bike lane.
Sun Jan 19, 2020 10:01pm Opened
Sun Jan 19, 2020 10:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone