Roadway Plowing/Salting at Intersection Of Pacific St & E Fourth St, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Rock salt has been applied to sidewalk. - 7 months ago #101003175242
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 22, 2020
Report
Closed Wed Jan 22, 2020

Didn't shovel, sidewalk is a complete sheet of ice



address: Intersection Of Pacific St & E Fourth St, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 779054.0107663305, 2947274.738499919

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33457400534444, -71.04550282999998

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 22, 2020 08:02am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Rock salt has been applied to sidewalk.
Wed Jan 22, 2020 07:14am Opened
Wed Jan 22, 2020 07:14am Submitted via iPhone Iphone