Roadway Plowing/Salting at Intersection Of Salutation St & Hanover St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time area was salted. - 5 months ago #101003175842
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 22, 2020
Report
Closed Thu Jan 23, 2020

Can Public Works please come down and throw sand on this location to prevent people falling on ice! Nothing to monitor, ice will be there with the freezing temps we are having. If landlords do not have to comply can DPW take care of this. Public safety issue!



address: Intersection Of Salutation St & Hanover St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 777033.9253021535, 2958739.55933826

coordinates lat,lng: 42.36606301724701, -71.05275161582858

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 23, 2020 04:53pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. No code enforcement violation found at this time area was salted.
Wed Jan 22, 2020 01:45pm Opened
Wed Jan 22, 2020 01:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone