Roadway Plowing/Salting at Intersection Of Saint Mary's St & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Salted earlier came back and shoveled. - 5 months ago #101003176000
Photo_20200122_154647
Submitted Wed Jan 22, 2020
Report
Closed Thu Jan 23, 2020

Clear the snow in the bike lane, salt ain't making this pile disappear. This always gets ignored and tickets close without addressing the issue. Clear the snow.



address: Intersection Of Saint Mary's St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762479.7470210845, 2952774.717124733

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34989214, -71.10670779

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 23, 2020 03:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Salted earlier came back and shoveled.
Wed Jan 22, 2020 03:47pm Opened
Wed Jan 22, 2020 03:47pm Submitted via Android Android