Roadway Plowing/Salting at Intersection Of Saint Mary's St & Commonwealth Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Salted earlier came back shoved. - 6 months ago #101003176112
Photo_20200122_182456
Submitted Wed Jan 22, 2020
Report
Closed Thu Jan 23, 2020

Salt did nothing here, hours later and still snow is in the bike lane. Why is this so hard to address?



address: Intersection Of Saint Mary's St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

coordinates x,y: 762482.1095684977, 2952773.554562117

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34988892, -71.10669907

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 23, 2020 03:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Salted earlier came back shoved.
Wed Jan 22, 2020 06:25pm Opened
Wed Jan 22, 2020 06:25pm Submitted via Android Android