Dead Tree Removal at 4985r Washington St, West Roxbury

CLOSED Case Noted. The Parks Department is not responsible for the maintenance of trees on private property. - 2 months ago #101003245991
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 30, 2020

A request was put in late last year. I received an email stating this request had been closed as the work had been completed. The work has not been completed. Tree limbs display further rotting and some smaller trees have fallen. The ticket number that was closed 101003090703. Please advise if this ticket can be reopened? Again, the work was never completed.



address: 4985r Washington St, West Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 750563.7519976752, 2922662.6071902653

coordinates lat,lng: 42.267405, -71.1512445

Timestamp Description
Wed May 13, 2020 11:03am Closed with status: Case Noted. The Parks Department is not responsible for the maintenance of trees on private property.
Mon Mar 30, 2020 06:18pm Opened
Mon Mar 30, 2020 06:18pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone