Illegal Graffiti at 97 W Springfield St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. - 8 days ago #101003252734
Report
Submitted Fri Apr 10, 2020
Report
Closed Sat Aug 01, 2020

On side of building on Shawmut Ave.

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: 97 W Springfield St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770425.9009749282, 2948451.5702042966

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33792500000001, -71.07739167000003

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided.
Fri Apr 10, 2020 05:32pm Opened
Fri Apr 10, 2020 05:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone