Tree Pruning at 362 Commonwealth Avenue

CLOSED Case Noted. The Parks Department does not maintain trees on private property. - about 1 month ago #101003254039
Img_9267
Submitted Mon Apr 13, 2020

There is a tree on the back of 362 Commonwealth Ave. (on Public Alley 430) that is infested with weed. The tree swings a lot when windy which makes me believe it's overloaded with weight. The weed may also be killing the tree which could eventually overwhelm it and cause it to fall. I would assume that the solution is to kill the weed, but thought it necessary to report it to the city. I've attached a picture that was taken today (04/13/2020). Feel free to contact me if you need more info.



address: 90 Massachusetts Ave, Comm 3, Boston

coordinates x,y: 767573.4799316551, 2952335.348228569

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34862050667633, -71.08787228941154

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 09, 2020 11:35am Closed with status: Case Noted. The Parks Department does not maintain trees on private property.
Mon Apr 13, 2020 01:12pm Opened
Mon Apr 13, 2020 01:12pm Submitted via Web Web