Street Lights at Intersection Of School St & Washington St, Dorchester

CLOSED Case Resolved. Installed pole and fixture and ran new aluminum O/H feed and tied in as needed. G.McCarthy / J.Peterson / G.Guptil / S.Ried / N.Mustacchio. - 13 days ago #101003276060
Photo_20200513_185421
Submitted Wed May 13, 2020

The street light pole at the intersection of school street and Washington street in Dorchester when will it be replaced as well as the no parking posted sign that was attached.

Type of Light: Electric

Multiple Lights Out? No



address: Intersection Of School St & Washington St, Dorchester

coordinates x,y: 771894.2371015927, 2933399.0813613674

coordinates lat,lng: 42.29660021, -71.07224006

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 30, 2020 12:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Installed pole and fixture and ran new aluminum O/H feed and tied in as needed. G.McCarthy / J.Peterson / G.Guptil / S.Ried / N.Mustacchio.
Wed May 13, 2020 06:58pm Opened
Wed May 13, 2020 06:58pm Submitted via Android Android