Needle Clean-up at 1357 Washington St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM. - 3 months ago #101003294696
Report
Submitted Sat May 23, 2020

Needle on mailbox outside burro bar

Quantity of Needles: One

Property Type: Public



address: 1357 Washington St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 772643.7737254342, 2949741.7497656234

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34143484635083, -71.0691645036229

Timestamp Description
Sat May 23, 2020 05:09pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. 1 syringe recovered from location-AM.
Sat May 23, 2020 04:57pm Opened
Sat May 23, 2020 04:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone