Residential Trash out Illegally at 286 Marlborough St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No violation found today is trash day. Trash may be placed outside after 5pm. - about 1 month ago #101003298002
Report
Submitted Wed May 27, 2020
Report
Closed Thu May 28, 2020

Trash constantly put out in the public alley before trash day. This was put out today (Wed) for Thurs. collection. There is a rat problem in the alley and a nest right next to where the trash has been left. It is always gone by the time someone can come inspect because collection day is tomorrow morning. It happens twice a week every week. There is also a queen size mattress and other trash bags that were put out on Tues., when trash collection is Thurs.



address: 286 Marlborough St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 768784.4871663682, 2953302.5277615907

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35125833, -71.083375

Timestamp Description
Thu May 28, 2020 06:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation found today is trash day. Trash may be placed outside after 5pm.
Wed May 27, 2020 06:14pm Opened
Wed May 27, 2020 06:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone