Residential Trash out Illegally at Intersection Of M St & Marine Rd, South Boston

CLOSED Case Resolved. Cited for barrels out on sidewalk. - about 1 month ago #101003298132
Report
Submitted Wed May 27, 2020
Report
Closed Thu May 28, 2020

Trash barrels still out (pick-up was Tuesday), frequently leaves barrels out several days past trash day, sometimes until the following week. Obstructs pedestrian path. Barrels belong to 1740 Columbia Rd, but located at rear entrance close to intersection of M and Marine.



address: Intersection Of M St & Marine Rd, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 782390.167781477, 2945829.322362406

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33055829937518, -71.03319359819139

Timestamp Description
Thu May 28, 2020 06:50am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited for barrels out on sidewalk.
Wed May 27, 2020 08:47pm Opened
Wed May 27, 2020 08:47pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone