Abandoned Vehicle at 21 Tampa St, Mattapan

CLOSED Duplicate of Existing Case. see 101003271810. - 10 days ago #101003299915
Photo_20200529_144503
Submitted Fri May 29, 2020

Car left here with flat tires for over a month by someone who does not live on our street. Legally the car cannot sit there for more than five days in the same spot. We saw him dump it here then drive off with his friend. We need the parking spots for our apartment complex. Please send someone to tow it. Thank you.

Make/Model: Toyota Prius

Color: White

License Plate: 84410



address: 21 Tampa St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 761983.6686551833, 2924877.844918723

coordinates lat,lng: 42.2733479, -71.109016

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 23, 2020 11:04am Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. see 101003271810.
Fri May 29, 2020 02:50pm Opened
Fri May 29, 2020 02:50pm Submitted via Android Android