Dead Tree Removal at 101 Itasca St, Mattapan

CLOSED Case Resolved. No code enforcement violations found, please contact public works dept for further investigation, area is a city street. - about 1 month ago #101003300009
Report
Submitted Fri May 29, 2020
Report
Closed Wed Jun 10, 2020

I am the owner of 101 Itasca Street and beside my house is a city owned piece of land that has been unkempt by the city. There is trash, several trees which limbs touch electricity street wires, a tree that has fallen into my yard and torn down the rest of my fence. I am seeking help with getting the city own land cleaned up so I can work on my house's fence and backyard landscape without worrying about another tree from the city's land fallen onto my property.



address: 101 Itasca St, Mattapan

coordinates x,y: 764355.7559736494, 2925832.565235118

coordinates lat,lng: 42.27593755027431, -71.10023495144631

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 10, 2020 10:34am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No code enforcement violations found, please contact public works dept for further investigation, area is a city street.
Fri May 29, 2020 04:16pm Opened
Fri May 29, 2020 04:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone