Illegal Graffiti at 524 Shawmut Ave, 1, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. - 8 days ago #101003300559
Report
Submitted Sat May 30, 2020
Report
Closed Sat Aug 01, 2020

Graffiti on apartment building

Offensive: Yes

Object: Building



address: 524 Shawmut Ave, 1, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 770380.8556225166, 2948302.8430411415

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3375175, -71.07756099999996

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 09:04am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided.
Sat May 30, 2020 10:47am Opened
Sat May 30, 2020 10:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone