Other at Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Interstate 93 N, South Boston

CLOSED Case Closed. Case Noted. Thank you for your patience. Our Pavement Marking maintenance program runs April-November, weather permitting. We conduct ongoing maintenance of our pavement markings and will review this location to determine if it needs to be repainted. Thank you for your request. - about 1 month ago #101003301731
Report
Submitted Sun May 31, 2020

The crosswalk could use re-painting and clear signage. People speed out of the rotary and toward the 93 ramp and it's dangerous for the many people trying to cross to/from Moakley & the beach. It's a blind spot also coming from the rotary



address: Intersection Of Columbia Rd & Interstate 93 N, South Boston

coordinates x,y: 777009.0912688698, 2942524.584095314

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32156906629526, -71.0531578323965

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 10, 2020 10:15am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Thank you for your patience. Our Pavement Marking maintenance program runs April-November, weather permitting. We conduct ongoing maintenance of our pavement markings and will review this location to determine if it needs to be repainted. Thank you for your request.
Wed Jun 10, 2020 10:14am Reopened
Wed Jun 10, 2020 10:13am Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted.
Sun May 31, 2020 11:36pm Opened
Sun May 31, 2020 11:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone