Residential Trash out Illegally at 768 772 Tremont St, Roxbury

CLOSED Case Resolved. No code violations found unable to cite no evidence found, trash bags and barrels have yard waste. - about 1 month ago #101003302257
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

Please read photo caption- the trash is behind 514 mass ave, and has been for months. Enter through alley on Tremont listed here.



address: 768 772 Tremont St, Roxbury

coordinates x,y: 769815.1712335282, 2948944.4436366004

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33928574218402, -71.07964154312988

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 09:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No code violations found unable to cite no evidence found, trash bags and barrels have yard waste.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 12:24pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 12:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone