Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Walnut St & Beacon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from stairs. - about 1 month ago #101003302496
Photo_20200601_151409
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: Intersection Of Walnut St & Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773506.3832634636, 2955418.139793031

coordinates lat,lng: 42.356999, -71.065867

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 06:46am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from stairs.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:56pm Reopened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:43pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case: 101003302494.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:15pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:15pm Submitted via Android Android