Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Walnut St & Beacon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from stairs. - about 1 month ago #101003302499
Photo_20200601_151555
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: Intersection Of Walnut St & Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773528.608961362, 2955459.068958666

coordinates lat,lng: 42.357111, -71.065784

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 06:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed graffiti from stairs.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:55pm Reopened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:45pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case: 101003302494.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:17pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:16pm Submitted via Android Android