Illegal Graffiti at 1 Walnut St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed offensive graffiti from brick wall. - about 1 month ago #101003302503
Photo_20200601_151633
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: 1 Walnut St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773506.8769373929, 2955480.459639364

coordinates lat,lng: 42.35717, -71.065864

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 09:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed offensive graffiti from brick wall.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:53pm Reopened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:46pm Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of case: 101003302494.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:18pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:17pm Submitted via Android Android