Illegal Graffiti at 1 Walnut St, Ste 3

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed offensive graffiti from brick wall. - about 1 month ago #101003302504
Photo_20200601_151727
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Other Graffiti



address: 1 Walnut St, Ste 3, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773495.7378765335, 2955491.7002410884

coordinates lat,lng: 42.357201, -71.065905

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 09:44am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed offensive graffiti from brick wall.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:50pm Reopened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 08:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Duplicate of case: 101003302494.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:18pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:18pm Submitted via Android Android