Illegal Graffiti at Intersection Of Walnut St & Beacon St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed offensive graffiti from brick wall. - about 1 month ago #101003302514
Photo_20200601_151814
Submitted Mon Jun 01, 2020
Report
Closed Tue Jun 02, 2020

Graffiti

Offensive: No

Object: Building



address: Intersection Of Walnut St & Beacon St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 773550.8636575456, 2955388.1186366077

coordinates lat,lng: 42.356916, -71.065703

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 02, 2020 09:43am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property Management Department, of The City of Boston. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed offensive graffiti from brick wall.
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:23pm Opened
Mon Jun 01, 2020 03:23pm Submitted via Android Android